Loading the map…

Construction of commercial buildings · Nottingham

RBSL Matlock

RBSL Matlock Ltd

Net liabilitiesActiveLatest figures: 2025Abridged accountsCompany only1 years on the register

Private limited company registered in Nottingham, classed under “Construction of commercial buildings” and 1 other activity.

Headline figures

FY to Dec 2025 · Company only

Turnover

For subscribers

Profit after tax

—

Not filed: small-company exemption

Net assets

For subscribers

Cash

For subscribers

Employees

For subscribers

What the numbers say

1 finding from the figures, in plain English

Written by rules from the figures on this page. Not a forecast or a credit opinion.

History

Pro
£2025
Profit after tax—
Turnover
Net assets
Cash
Employees

Every figure for the year

“—” means we did not find the figure in a source; it is never filled with an estimate.

Balance sheet and ratios

From the filed balance sheets · £

Balance sheet2025
Current assets
Creditors due within a year
Net current assets
Net assets
Ratios
Current ratioCurrent assets for every £1 owed within a year

4 balance-sheet lines and 1 ratios, every year

A ratio appears only for years where every line it needs was filed. Lines are as tagged in the accounts; nothing is added up or estimated.

Questions people ask

›What does RBSL Matlock do?

Private limited company registered in Nottingham, classed under “Construction of commercial buildings” and 1 other activity.

›How much turnover does RBSL Matlock make?

Answered in the full report

›Is RBSL Matlock profitable?

RBSL Matlock's profit isn't public: small companies may file without a profit and loss account.

›How many people work at RBSL Matlock?

Answered in the full report

›Where is RBSL Matlock based?

Its registered office is 33 Bailey Drive, Nottingham, NG3 5US, in Nottingham.

›When was RBSL Matlock founded?

RBSL Matlock Ltd was incorporated on 9 January 2025.

›Is RBSL Matlock still trading?

The register lists RBSL Matlock Ltd as active.

More companies in Nottingham →