Loading the map…

Public relations and communications activities · London

RDP International

RDP International Limited

Cash down 59%Back in profitActiveLatest figures: 2026Company only28 years on the register

Private limited company registered in London, classed under “Public relations and communications activities” and 1 other activity.

Headline figures

FY to Feb 2026 · Company only

Turnover

For subscribers

Profit after tax

£2.7k

Net assets

For subscribers

Cash

For subscribers

Employees

For subscribers

Retained reserves

For subscribers

What the numbers say

3 findings from the figures, in plain English

Written by rules from the figures on this page. Not a forecast or a credit opinion.

History

Pro
£2022202320242025*2026
Profit after tax£2.7k
Turnover
Net assets
Cash
Employees
Retained reserves

Every figure for all 5 years

“—” means we did not find the figure in a source; it is never filled with an estimate. * Restated: the next year's accounts printed different figures for this year, and those later figures are shown.

Balance sheet and ratios

From the filed balance sheets · £

Balance sheet2023202420252026
Current assets
of which debtors
of which cash
Creditors due within a year
Net current assets
Net assets
Ratios
Return on equityProfit after tax as a share of net assets
Current ratioCurrent assets for every £1 owed within a year
Cash ratioCash for every £1 owed within a year
Creditors to assetsEverything owed to creditors as a share of fixed plus current assets

6 balance-sheet lines and 4 ratios, every year

A ratio appears only for years where every line it needs was filed. Lines are as tagged in the accounts; nothing is added up or estimated.

Questions people ask

›What does RDP International do?

Private limited company registered in London, classed under “Public relations and communications activities” and 1 other activity.

›How much turnover does RDP International make?

Answered in the full report

›Is RDP International profitable?

Yes: it made a profit after tax of £2.7k in the year to 28 February 2026, its latest filed accounts.

›How many people work at RDP International?

Answered in the full report

›Where is RDP International based?

Its registered office is First Floor, 28 Astwood Mews First Floor, 28 Astwood Mews, London, SW7 4DE, in London.

›When was RDP International founded?

RDP International Limited was incorporated on 26 February 1998.

›Is RDP International still trading?

The register lists RDP International Limited as active.

More companies in London →