Loading the map…

Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores · Southall

RDS Boxing

RDS Boxing Ltd

Net liabilitiesActiveLatest figures: 2024Abridged accountsCompany only7 years on the register

Private limited company registered in Southall, classed under “Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores” and 1 other activity.

Headline figures

FY to Oct 2024 · Company only

Turnover

For subscribers

Profit after tax

—

Not filed: small-company exemption

Net assets

For subscribers

Cash

For subscribers

Employees

For subscribers

What the numbers say

2 findings from the figures, in plain English

Written by rules from the figures on this page. Not a forecast or a credit opinion.

History

Pro
£20202021202220232024
Profit after tax—
Turnover
Net assets
Cash
Employees

Every figure for all 5 years

“—” means we did not find the figure in a source; it is never filled with an estimate.

Balance sheet and ratios

From the filed balance sheets · £

Balance sheet2021202220232024
Current assets
Creditors due within a year
Net current assets
Net assets
Ratios
Current ratioCurrent assets for every £1 owed within a year
Creditors to assetsEverything owed to creditors as a share of fixed plus current assets

4 balance-sheet lines and 2 ratios, every year

A ratio appears only for years where every line it needs was filed. Lines are as tagged in the accounts; nothing is added up or estimated.

Questions people ask

›What does RDS Boxing do?

Private limited company registered in Southall, classed under “Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores” and 1 other activity.

›How much turnover does RDS Boxing make?

Answered in the full report

›Is RDS Boxing profitable?

RDS Boxing's profit isn't public: small companies may file without a profit and loss account.

›How many people work at RDS Boxing?

Answered in the full report

›Where is RDS Boxing based?

Its registered office is 83a Saxon Road, Southall, UB1 1QQ, in Southall.

›When was RDS Boxing founded?

RDS Boxing Ltd was incorporated on 29 October 2018.

›Is RDS Boxing still trading?

The register lists RDS Boxing Ltd as active.

More companies in Southall →