Loading the map…

Buying and selling of own real estate · Reading, Berkshire

Salar Letting

Salar Letting Ltd

ActiveLatest figures: 2025Abridged accountsCompany only5 years on the register

Private limited company registered in Reading, classed under “Buying and selling of own real estate” and 1 other activity.

Headline figures

FY to May 2025 · Company only

Turnover

For subscribers

Profit after tax

—

Not filed: small-company exemption

Net assets

For subscribers

Cash

For subscribers

Employees

For subscribers

What the numbers say

2 findings from the figures, in plain English

Written by rules from the figures on this page. Not a forecast or a credit opinion.

History

Pro
£2022202320242025
Profit after tax—
Turnover
Net assets
Cash
Employees

Every figure for all 4 years

“—” means we did not find the figure in a source; it is never filled with an estimate.

Balance sheet and ratios

From the filed balance sheets · £

Balance sheet2022202320242025
Fixed assets
Current assets
Creditors due within a year
Net current assets
Creditors due after a year
Net assets
Ratios
Current ratioCurrent assets for every £1 owed within a year
Creditors to assetsEverything owed to creditors as a share of fixed plus current assets

6 balance-sheet lines and 2 ratios, every year

A ratio appears only for years where every line it needs was filed. Lines are as tagged in the accounts; nothing is added up or estimated.

Questions people ask

›What does Salar Letting do?

Private limited company registered in Reading, classed under “Buying and selling of own real estate” and 1 other activity.

›How much turnover does Salar Letting make?

Answered in the full report

›Is Salar Letting profitable?

Salar Letting's profit isn't public: small companies may file without a profit and loss account.

›How many people work at Salar Letting?

Answered in the full report

›Where is Salar Letting based?

Its registered office is Beechwood Cottage, Odiham Road, Riseley, Reading, Berkshire, RG7 1YA, in Reading, Berkshire.

›When was Salar Letting founded?

Salar Letting Ltd was incorporated on 17 May 2021.

›Is Salar Letting still trading?

The register lists Salar Letting Ltd as active.

More companies in Reading →