Loading the map…

Other service activities n.e.c. · Newcastle Upon Tyne, Tyne And Wear

Sandco 1290

ActiveCompany only5 years on the register

Private Unlimited Company registered in Newcastle Upon Tyne, classed under “Other service activities n.e.c.”.

Headline figures

No figures yet.

This company's accounts are on file with Companies House, but we haven't extracted them yet. Once we do, its net assets, cash, reserves and any disclosed profit will appear here.

Questions people ask

›What does Sandco 1290 do?

Private Unlimited Company registered in Newcastle Upon Tyne, classed under “Other service activities n.e.c.”.

›How much turnover does Sandco 1290 make?

Answered in the full report

›Is Sandco 1290 profitable?

Sandco 1290's profit isn't public: small companies may file without a profit and loss account.

›Where is Sandco 1290 based?

Its registered office is Sandgate House, 102 Quayside, Newcastle Upon Tyne, Tyne And Wear, NE1 3DX, in Newcastle Upon Tyne, Tyne And Wear.

›When was Sandco 1290 founded?

Sandco 1290 was incorporated on 8 October 2021.

›Is Sandco 1290 still trading?

The register lists Sandco 1290 as active.

More companies in Newcastle Upon Tyne →