Loading the map…

Manufacture of other fabricated metal products n.e.c. · Bude, Cornwall

Scott K9 Cages

Scott K9 Cages Ltd

ActiveLatest figures: 2026Abridged accountsCompany only4 years on the register

Private limited company registered in Bude, classed under “Manufacture of other fabricated metal products n.e.c.”.

Headline figures

FY to Jun 2026 · Company only

Turnover

For subscribers

Profit after tax

—

Not filed: small-company exemption

Net assets

For subscribers

Cash

For subscribers

Employees

For subscribers

What the numbers say

2 findings from the figures, in plain English

Written by rules from the figures on this page. Not a forecast or a credit opinion.

History

Pro
£2023202420252026
Profit after tax—
Turnover
Net assets
Cash
Employees

Every figure for all 4 years

“—” means we did not find the figure in a source; it is never filled with an estimate.

Balance sheet and ratios

From the filed balance sheets · £

Balance sheet2023202420252026
Fixed assets
Current assets
Creditors due within a year
Net current assets
Net assets
Ratios
Current ratioCurrent assets for every £1 owed within a year
Creditors to assetsEverything owed to creditors as a share of fixed plus current assets

5 balance-sheet lines and 2 ratios, every year

A ratio appears only for years where every line it needs was filed. Lines are as tagged in the accounts; nothing is added up or estimated.

Questions people ask

›What does Scott K9 Cages do?

Private limited company registered in Bude, classed under “Manufacture of other fabricated metal products n.e.c.”.

›How much turnover does Scott K9 Cages make?

Answered in the full report

›Is Scott K9 Cages profitable?

Scott K9 Cages's profit isn't public: small companies may file without a profit and loss account.

›How many people work at Scott K9 Cages?

Answered in the full report

›Where is Scott K9 Cages based?

Its registered office is Metherell Gard, Burn View, Bude, Cornwall, EX23 8BX, in Bude, Cornwall.

›When was Scott K9 Cages founded?

Scott K9 Cages Ltd was incorporated on 7 June 2022.

›Is Scott K9 Cages still trading?

The register lists Scott K9 Cages Ltd as active.

More companies in Bude →