Loading the map…

Disinfecting and exterminating services · Axminster, Devon

SDS Pest Control

SDS Pest Control Ltd

ActiveLatest figures: 2025Abridged accountsCompany only1 years on the register

Private limited company registered in Axminster, classed under “Disinfecting and exterminating services”.

Headline figures

FY to Oct 2025 · Company only

Turnover

For subscribers

Profit after tax

—

Not filed: small-company exemption

Net assets

For subscribers

Cash

For subscribers

Employees

For subscribers

History

Pro
£2025
Profit after tax—
Turnover
Net assets
Cash
Employees

Every figure for the year

“—” means we did not find the figure in a source; it is never filled with an estimate.

Balance sheet and ratios

From the filed balance sheets · £

Balance sheet2025
Fixed assets
Current assets
Creditors due within a year
Net current assets
Net assets
Ratios
Current ratioCurrent assets for every £1 owed within a year
Creditors to assetsEverything owed to creditors as a share of fixed plus current assets

5 balance-sheet lines and 2 ratios, every year

A ratio appears only for years where every line it needs was filed. Lines are as tagged in the accounts; nothing is added up or estimated.

Questions people ask

›What does SDS Pest Control do?

Private limited company registered in Axminster, classed under “Disinfecting and exterminating services”.

›How much turnover does SDS Pest Control make?

Answered in the full report

›Is SDS Pest Control profitable?

SDS Pest Control's profit isn't public: small companies may file without a profit and loss account.

›How many people work at SDS Pest Control?

Answered in the full report

›Where is SDS Pest Control based?

Its registered office is 2 Victoria Hall, Coombe Lane, Axminster, Devon, EX13 5AX, in Axminster, Devon.

›When was SDS Pest Control founded?

SDS Pest Control Ltd was incorporated on 22 October 2024.

›Is SDS Pest Control still trading?

The register lists SDS Pest Control Ltd as active.

More companies in Axminster →