Loading the map…

Other information service activities n.e.c. · Cupar

Sea Spider

Sea Spider Limited

Net liabilitiesStaff up 100%Back in profitActiveLatest figures: 2025Abridged accountsCompany only8 years on the register

Private limited company registered in Cupar, classed under “Other information service activities n.e.c.”.

Headline figures

FY to Dec 2025 · Company only

Turnover

For subscribers

Profit after tax

£4.25k

Net assets

For subscribers

Cash

For subscribers

Employees

For subscribers

Retained reserves

For subscribers

What the numbers say

4 findings from the figures, in plain English

Written by rules from the figures on this page. Not a forecast or a credit opinion.

History

Pro
£20212022202320242025
Profit after tax£4.25k
Turnover
Net assets
Cash
Employees
Retained reserves

Every figure for all 5 years

“—” means we did not find the figure in a source; it is never filled with an estimate.

Balance sheet and ratios

From the filed balance sheets · £

Balance sheet2022202320242025
Current assets
of which debtors
of which cash
Creditors due within a year
Net current assets
Net assets
Ratios
Current ratioCurrent assets for every £1 owed within a year
Cash ratioCash for every £1 owed within a year
Creditors to assetsEverything owed to creditors as a share of fixed plus current assets

6 balance-sheet lines and 3 ratios, every year

A ratio appears only for years where every line it needs was filed. Lines are as tagged in the accounts; nothing is added up or estimated.

Questions people ask

›What does Sea Spider do?

Private limited company registered in Cupar, classed under “Other information service activities n.e.c.”.

›How much turnover does Sea Spider make?

Answered in the full report

›Is Sea Spider profitable?

Yes: it made a profit after tax of £4.25k in the year to 31 December 2025, its latest filed accounts.

›How many people work at Sea Spider?

Answered in the full report

›Where is Sea Spider based?

Its registered office is Collessie Mill House, Collessie, Cupar, KY15 7RQ, in Cupar.

›When was Sea Spider founded?

Sea Spider Limited was incorporated on 14 June 2018.

›Is Sea Spider still trading?

The register lists Sea Spider Limited as active.

More companies in Cupar →