Loading the map…
Performing arts · Birmingham
Sound, Mind and Unity CIC
Community Interest Company registered in Birmingham, classed under “Performing arts”.
Headline figures
FY to Dec 2024 · Company only
Turnover
For subscribers
Profit after tax
—
Not found in sources
Net assets
For subscribers
Cash
For subscribers
Employees
For subscribers
Retained reserves
For subscribers
What the numbers say
1 finding from the figures, in plain English
Written by rules from the figures on this page. Not a forecast or a credit opinion.
History
| £ | 2024 |
|---|---|
| Profit after tax | — |
| Turnover | |
| Net assets | |
| Cash | |
| Employees | |
| Retained reserves |
Every figure for the year
“—” means we did not find the figure in a source; it is never filled with an estimate.
Balance sheet and ratios
From the filed balance sheets · £
| Balance sheet | 2024 |
|---|---|
| Current assets | |
| of which cash | |
| Creditors due within a year | |
| Net current assets | |
| Net assets | |
| Ratios | |
| Current ratioCurrent assets for every £1 owed within a year | |
| Cash ratioCash for every £1 owed within a year | |
| Creditors to assetsEverything owed to creditors as a share of fixed plus current assets | |
5 balance-sheet lines and 3 ratios, every year
A ratio appears only for years where every line it needs was filed. Lines are as tagged in the accounts; nothing is added up or estimated.
Questions people ask
›What does Sound, Mind and Unity CIC do?
Community Interest Company registered in Birmingham, classed under “Performing arts”.
›How much turnover does Sound, Mind and Unity CIC make?
Answered in the full report
›Is Sound, Mind and Unity CIC profitable?
We haven't found a profit figure in Sound, Mind and Unity CIC's latest filed accounts.
›How many people work at Sound, Mind and Unity CIC?
Answered in the full report
›Where is Sound, Mind and Unity CIC based?
Its registered office is 627 Washwood Heath Road, Birmingham, B8 2HJ, in Birmingham.
›When was Sound, Mind and Unity CIC founded?
Sound, Mind and Unity CIC was incorporated on 31 December 2023.
›Is Sound, Mind and Unity CIC still trading?
The register lists Sound, Mind and Unity CIC as active.