Loading the map…

Dispensing chemist in specialised stores · Halifax

Spring Hall Enterprise

Spring Hall Enterprise Ltd

Net liabilitiesActiveLatest figures: 2025Abridged accountsCompany only5 years on the register

Private limited company registered in Halifax, classed under “Dispensing chemist in specialised stores”.

Headline figures

FY to Mar 2025 · Company only

Turnover

For subscribers

Profit after tax

—

Not filed: small-company exemption

Net assets

For subscribers

Cash

For subscribers

Employees

For subscribers

Retained reserves

For subscribers

What the numbers say

2 findings from the figures, in plain English

Written by rules from the figures on this page. Not a forecast or a credit opinion.

History

Pro
£2021202320242025
Profit after tax—
Turnover
Net assets
Cash
Employees
Retained reserves

Every figure for all 4 years

“—” means we did not find the figure in a source; it is never filled with an estimate.

Balance sheet and ratios

From the filed balance sheets · £

Balance sheet2021202320242025
Fixed assets
Current assets
of which debtors
of which cash
Creditors due within a year
Net current assets
Net assets
Ratios
Current ratioCurrent assets for every £1 owed within a year
Cash ratioCash for every £1 owed within a year
Creditors to assetsEverything owed to creditors as a share of fixed plus current assets

7 balance-sheet lines and 3 ratios, every year

A ratio appears only for years where every line it needs was filed. Lines are as tagged in the accounts; nothing is added up or estimated.

Timeline

Checked 2026-10-23

  1. Accounts
    Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 March 2025
  2. Address
    Registered office address changed from Ams Medical Accountants Floor 2 9 Portland Street Manchester M1 3BE England to Spring Hall Medical Centre Spring Hall Lane Halifax HX1 4JG…
  3. Accounts
    Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 March 2024
  4. Directors
    Termination of appointment of Jonathan David Cole as a director on 18 January 2024
  5. Accounts
    Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 March 2023
  6. Shares
    Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 11 October 2023 · GBP 10
  7. Directors
    Appointment of Mr Mansar Ahmed Matloob as a director on 11 October 2023
  8. Accounts
    Current accounting period extended from 31 December 2022 to 31 March 2023
  9. Accounts
    Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 December 2021
  10. Accounts
    Previous accounting period shortened from 31 May 2022 to 31 December 2021
  11. Directors
    Appointment of Dr Jonathan David Cole as a director on 27 May 2021
  12. Directors
    Termination of appointment of Seema Verma as a director on 27 May 2021
  13. 9 earlier
    1. Directors
      Termination of appointment of Reginah Tshegofatso Manyeula as a director on 27 May 2021
    2. Directors
      Termination of appointment of Amit Jagota as a director on 27 May 2021
    3. Directors
      Termination of appointment of Lisa Rosamund Henson as a director on 27 May 2021
    4. Directors
      Termination of appointment of Majid Azeb as a director on 27 May 2021
    5. Directors
      Termination of appointment of Felicity Margaret Asquith as a director on 27 May 2021
    6. Filing
      Memorandum and Articles of Association
    7. Filing
      Resolutions
    8. Address
      Registered office address changed from Brook Pharmacy 236 Queens Road Halifax HX1 4NE United Kingdom to Ams Medical Accountants Floor 2 9 Portland Street Manchester M1 3BE on 4 …
    9. Incorporation
      Incorporation

From the Companies House filing history. Routine confirmation statements are left out, and a run of the same filing is shown once.

Questions people ask

›What does Spring Hall Enterprise do?

Private limited company registered in Halifax, classed under “Dispensing chemist in specialised stores”.

›How much turnover does Spring Hall Enterprise make?

Answered in the full report

›Is Spring Hall Enterprise profitable?

Spring Hall Enterprise's profit isn't public: small companies may file without a profit and loss account.

›How many people work at Spring Hall Enterprise?

Answered in the full report

›Who runs and owns Spring Hall Enterprise?

Its directors are Nadeem Akhtar, Steven John Cleasby, Mansar Ahmed Matloob. Its owners are shown to subscribers.

›Where is Spring Hall Enterprise based?

Its registered office is Spring Hall Medical Centre, Spring Hall Lane, Halifax, HX1 4JG, in Halifax.

›When was Spring Hall Enterprise founded?

Spring Hall Enterprise Ltd was incorporated on 27 May 2021.

›Is Spring Hall Enterprise still trading?

The register lists Spring Hall Enterprise Ltd as active.

More companies in Halifax →