Loading the map…
Development of building projects · London, Greater London
Sun City Projects UK
Sun City Projects UK Ltd
Private limited company registered in London, classed under “Development of building projects” and 3 other activities.
Headline figures
FY to Oct 2023 · Company only
Turnover
For subscribers
Profit after tax
—
Not filed: small-company exemption
Net assets
For subscribers
Cash
For subscribers
Employees
For subscribers
What the numbers say
2 findings from the figures, in plain English
Written by rules from the figures on this page. Not a forecast or a credit opinion.
History
| £ | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Profit after tax | — | ||
| Turnover | |||
| Net assets | |||
| Cash | |||
| Employees |
Every figure for all 3 years
“—” means we did not find the figure in a source; it is never filled with an estimate.
Balance sheet and ratios
From the filed balance sheets · £
| Balance sheet | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fixed assets | |||
| Current assets | |||
| Creditors due within a year | |||
| Net current assets | |||
| Net assets | |||
| Ratios | |||
| Current ratioCurrent assets for every £1 owed within a year | |||
| Creditors to assetsEverything owed to creditors as a share of fixed plus current assets | |||
5 balance-sheet lines and 2 ratios, every year
A ratio appears only for years where every line it needs was filed. Lines are as tagged in the accounts; nothing is added up or estimated.
Questions people ask
›What does Sun City Projects UK do?
Private limited company registered in London, classed under “Development of building projects” and 3 other activities.
›How much turnover does Sun City Projects UK make?
Answered in the full report
›Is Sun City Projects UK profitable?
Sun City Projects UK's profit isn't public: small companies may file without a profit and loss account.
›How many people work at Sun City Projects UK?
Answered in the full report
›Where is Sun City Projects UK based?
Its registered office is 71-75 Shelton Street, London, Greater London, WC2H 9JQ, in London, Greater London.
›When was Sun City Projects UK founded?
Sun City Projects UK Ltd was incorporated on 14 October 2020.
›Is Sun City Projects UK still trading?
The register lists Sun City Projects UK Ltd as active.