Loading the map…

Manufacture of other men's outerwear · Bromley

Tobias-Davis

Tobias-Davis Limited

Staff down 50%ActiveLatest figures: 2025Abridged accountsCompany only23 years on the register

Private limited company registered in Bromley, classed under “Manufacture of other men's outerwear”.

Headline figures

FY to May 2025 · Company only

Turnover

For subscribers

Profit after tax

—

Not filed: small-company exemption

Net assets

For subscribers

Cash

For subscribers

Employees

For subscribers

Retained reserves

For subscribers

What the numbers say

2 findings from the figures, in plain English

Written by rules from the figures on this page. Not a forecast or a credit opinion.

History

Pro
£20212022202320242025
Profit after tax—
Turnover
Net assets
Cash
Employees
Retained reserves

Every figure for all 5 years

“—” means we did not find the figure in a source; it is never filled with an estimate.

Balance sheet and ratios

From the filed balance sheets · £

Balance sheet2022202320242025
Fixed assets
Creditors due within a year
Net current assets
Ratios
Cash ratioCash for every £1 owed within a year

3 balance-sheet lines and 1 ratios, every year

A ratio appears only for years where every line it needs was filed. Lines are as tagged in the accounts; nothing is added up or estimated.

Questions people ask

›What does Tobias-Davis do?

Private limited company registered in Bromley, classed under “Manufacture of other men's outerwear”.

›How much turnover does Tobias-Davis make?

Answered in the full report

›Is Tobias-Davis profitable?

Tobias-Davis's profit isn't public: small companies may file without a profit and loss account.

›How many people work at Tobias-Davis?

Answered in the full report

›Where is Tobias-Davis based?

Its registered office is 51 Tweedy Road, Bromley, BR1 3NH, in Bromley.

›When was Tobias-Davis founded?

Tobias-Davis Limited was incorporated on 28 May 2003.

›Is Tobias-Davis still trading?

The register lists Tobias-Davis Limited as active.

More companies in Bromley →