Loading the map…

Other sports activities · Woking

Turf Advisory Solutions

Turf Advisory Solutions Limited

ActiveLatest figures: 2025Abridged accountsCompany only5 years on the register

Private limited company registered in Woking, classed under “Other sports activities”.

Headline figures

FY to Mar 2025 · Company only

Turnover

For subscribers

Profit after tax

—

Not filed: small-company exemption

Net assets

For subscribers

Cash

For subscribers

Employees

For subscribers

What the numbers say

2 findings from the figures, in plain English

Written by rules from the figures on this page. Not a forecast or a credit opinion.

History

Pro
£20212022*2023*2025
Profit after tax—
Turnover
Net assets
Cash
Employees

Every figure for all 4 years

“—” means we did not find the figure in a source; it is never filled with an estimate. * Restated: the next year's accounts printed different figures for this year, and those later figures are shown.

Balance sheet and ratios

From the filed balance sheets · £

Balance sheet2021202220232025
Fixed assets
Current assets
Creditors due within a year
Net current assets
Net assets
Ratios
Current ratioCurrent assets for every £1 owed within a year
Creditors to assetsEverything owed to creditors as a share of fixed plus current assets

5 balance-sheet lines and 2 ratios, every year

A ratio appears only for years where every line it needs was filed. Lines are as tagged in the accounts; nothing is added up or estimated.

Questions people ask

›What does Turf Advisory Solutions do?

Private limited company registered in Woking, classed under “Other sports activities”.

›How much turnover does Turf Advisory Solutions make?

Answered in the full report

›Is Turf Advisory Solutions profitable?

Turf Advisory Solutions's profit isn't public: small companies may file without a profit and loss account.

›How many people work at Turf Advisory Solutions?

Answered in the full report

›Where is Turf Advisory Solutions based?

Its registered office is 12 Romans Way, Woking, GU22 8TP, in Woking.

›When was Turf Advisory Solutions founded?

Turf Advisory Solutions Limited was incorporated on 29 January 2021.

›Is Turf Advisory Solutions still trading?

The register lists Turf Advisory Solutions Limited as active.

More companies in Woking →