Loading the map…
Other service activities n.e.c. · Conwy
Warm Homes Group
Warm Homes Group Ltd
Private limited company registered in Conwy, classed under “Other service activities n.e.c.”.
Headline figures
FY to Mar 2025 · Company only
Turnover
For subscribers
Profit after tax
—
Not filed: small-company exemption
Net assets
For subscribers
Cash
For subscribers
Employees
For subscribers
What the numbers say
1 finding from the figures, in plain English
Written by rules from the figures on this page. Not a forecast or a credit opinion.
History
| £ | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Profit after tax | — | ||
| Turnover | |||
| Net assets | |||
| Cash | |||
| Employees |
Every figure for all 3 years
“—” means we did not find the figure in a source; it is never filled with an estimate.
Questions people ask
›What does Warm Homes Group do?
Private limited company registered in Conwy, classed under “Other service activities n.e.c.”.
›How much turnover does Warm Homes Group make?
Answered in the full report
›Is Warm Homes Group profitable?
Warm Homes Group's profit isn't public: small companies may file without a profit and loss account.
›Where is Warm Homes Group based?
Its registered office is 1 Graham Road, Dolgarrog, Conwy, LL32 8JL, in Conwy.
›When was Warm Homes Group founded?
Warm Homes Group Ltd was incorporated on 19 March 2022.
›Is Warm Homes Group still trading?
The register lists Warm Homes Group Ltd as active.