Loading the map…
Management consultancy activities other than financial management · London
We Are Goos
We Are Goos Limited
Private limited company registered in London, classed under “Management consultancy activities other than financial management”.
Headline figures
FY to Oct 2025 · Company only
Turnover
For subscribers
Profit after tax
—
Not filed: small-company exemption
Net assets
For subscribers
Cash
For subscribers
Employees
For subscribers
Retained reserves
For subscribers
What the numbers say
3 findings from the figures, in plain English
Written by rules from the figures on this page. Not a forecast or a credit opinion.
History
| £ | 2021 | 2022* | 2023 | 2024* | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit after tax | — | ||||
| Turnover | |||||
| Net assets | |||||
| Cash | |||||
| Employees | |||||
| Retained reserves |
Every figure for all 5 years
“—” means we did not find the figure in a source; it is never filled with an estimate. * Restated: the next year's accounts printed different figures for this year, and those later figures are shown.
Balance sheet and ratios
From the filed balance sheets · £
| Balance sheet | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Current assets | ||||
| of which debtors | ||||
| of which cash | ||||
| Creditors due within a year | ||||
| Net current assets | ||||
| Net assets | ||||
| Ratios | ||||
| Current ratioCurrent assets for every £1 owed within a year | ||||
| Cash ratioCash for every £1 owed within a year | ||||
6 balance-sheet lines and 2 ratios, every year
A ratio appears only for years where every line it needs was filed. Lines are as tagged in the accounts; nothing is added up or estimated.
Questions people ask
›What does We Are Goos do?
Private limited company registered in London, classed under “Management consultancy activities other than financial management”.
›How much turnover does We Are Goos make?
Answered in the full report
›Is We Are Goos profitable?
We Are Goos's profit isn't public: small companies may file without a profit and loss account.
›How many people work at We Are Goos?
Answered in the full report
›Where is We Are Goos based?
Its registered office is Demsa Accounts 565 Green Lanes, Haringey, London, N8 0RL, in London.
›When was We Are Goos founded?
We Are Goos Limited was incorporated on 24 October 2019.
›Is We Are Goos still trading?
The register lists We Are Goos Limited as active.