Loading the map…

Distilling, rectifying and blending of spirits · Aberdeen

Whisky Galore

Whisky Galore Limited

ActiveLatest figures: 2026Abridged accountsCompany only25 years on the register

Private limited company registered in Aberdeen, classed under “Distilling, rectifying and blending of spirits” and 3 other activities.

Headline figures

FY to Jan 2026 · Company only

Turnover

For subscribers

Profit after tax

—

Not filed: small-company exemption

Net assets

For subscribers

Cash

For subscribers

Employees

For subscribers

What the numbers say

1 finding from the figures, in plain English

Written by rules from the figures on this page. Not a forecast or a credit opinion.

History

Pro
£20222023202420252026
Profit after tax—
Turnover
Net assets
Cash
Employees

Every figure for all 5 years

“—” means we did not find the figure in a source; it is never filled with an estimate.

Questions people ask

›What does Whisky Galore do?

Private limited company registered in Aberdeen, classed under “Distilling, rectifying and blending of spirits” and 3 other activities.

›How much turnover does Whisky Galore make?

Answered in the full report

›Is Whisky Galore profitable?

Whisky Galore's profit isn't public: small companies may file without a profit and loss account.

›Where is Whisky Galore based?

Its registered office is 28 Albyn Place, Aberdeen, AB10 1YL, in Aberdeen.

›When was Whisky Galore founded?

Whisky Galore Limited was incorporated on 15 January 2001.

›Is Whisky Galore still trading?

The register lists Whisky Galore Limited as active.

More companies in Aberdeen →