Loading the map…

Non-specialised wholesale trade · London

Wholesale Essentials Partners

Wholesale Essentials Partners Ltd

ActiveLatest figures: 2025Abridged accountsCompany only5 years on the register

Private limited company registered in London, classed under “Non-specialised wholesale trade”.

Headline figures

FY to Dec 2025 · Company only

Turnover

For subscribers

Profit after tax

—

Not filed: small-company exemption

Net assets

For subscribers

Cash

For subscribers

Employees

For subscribers

What the numbers say

1 finding from the figures, in plain English

Written by rules from the figures on this page. Not a forecast or a credit opinion.

History

Pro
£2021*202220232024*2025
Profit after tax—
Turnover
Net assets
Cash
Employees

Every figure for all 5 years

“—” means we did not find the figure in a source; it is never filled with an estimate. * Restated: the next year's accounts printed different figures for this year, and those later figures are shown.

Balance sheet and ratios

From the filed balance sheets · £

Balance sheet2022202320242025
Fixed assets
Current assets
Creditors due within a year
Net current assets
Creditors due after a year
Net assets

6 balance-sheet lines, every year

A ratio appears only for years where every line it needs was filed. Lines are as tagged in the accounts; nothing is added up or estimated.

Questions people ask

›What does Wholesale Essentials Partners do?

Private limited company registered in London, classed under “Non-specialised wholesale trade”.

›How much turnover does Wholesale Essentials Partners make?

Answered in the full report

›Is Wholesale Essentials Partners profitable?

Wholesale Essentials Partners's profit isn't public: small companies may file without a profit and loss account.

›How many people work at Wholesale Essentials Partners?

Answered in the full report

›Where is Wholesale Essentials Partners based?

Its registered office is 67 Westbourne Grove, London, W2 4UJ, in London.

›When was Wholesale Essentials Partners founded?

Wholesale Essentials Partners Ltd was incorporated on 2 December 2020.

›Is Wholesale Essentials Partners still trading?

The register lists Wholesale Essentials Partners Ltd as active.

More companies in London →