From filed accounts · updated daily
Companies in Exmouth
53 companies registered in Exmouth have filed a profit or loss in their latest accounts. The most profitable is Kings Garden and Leisure, with £821k after tax.
Most profitable
- 1Kings Garden and Leisure
Grocery & retail · FY to Sept 2025
£821k
Profit after tax
- 2Goosemoor
Other · FY to Feb 2025
£670k
Profit after tax
- 3Goosemoor Foodservice
Grocery & retail · FY to Feb 2025
£574k
Profit after tax
- 4TWM Technology
Other · FY to Jun 2025
£547k
Profit after tax
- 5Bradleys Group (Holdings)
Other · FY to Dec 2025
£519k
Profit after tax
- 6Norwegian Paper UK
Other · FY to Dec 2025
£239k
Profit after tax
- 7Eagle Investments (SW)
Building & construction · FY to Apr 2022
£229k
Profit after tax
- 8Thermohome
Building & construction · FY to Jun 2023
£149k
Profit after tax
- 9Technical Insight
Software & tech · FY to Jan 2025
£131k
Profit after tax
- 10TSH Engineering Services
Other · FY to Feb 2025
£64.8k
Profit after tax
- 11Purpleport
Other · FY to Dec 2023
£60.2k
Profit after tax
- 12Consultafrica 232
Building & construction · FY to Jan 2025
£48.7k
Profit after tax
- 13Singleton Builders
Building & construction · FY to Jun 2023
£39.8k
Profit after tax
- 14S G Steele
Other · FY to Aug 2023
£38.2k
Profit after tax
- 15NRDS Contractors
Other · FY to Nov 2024
£33.6k
Profit after tax
- 16Building Compliance (SW)
Other · FY to May 2023
£30.6k
Profit after tax
- 17Support Courier UK
Other · FY to Apr 2024
£28.8k
Profit after tax
- 18Merlin Business Park Management
Other · FY to Sept 2025
£28.6k
Profit after tax
- 19MDG Carpentry
Other · FY to Aug 2023
£17.3k
Profit after tax
- 20Twisted Leisure
Other · FY to Mar 2022
£13.4k
Profit after tax
- 21SDM Plumbing & Bathrooms
Other · FY to Dec 2025
£9.18k
Profit after tax
- 22Reddog & Rose
Other · FY to Apr 2025
£9.11k
Profit after tax
- 23Rey Media Comms
Other · FY to May 2022
£8.45k
Profit after tax
- 24Sapphire Stays SW
Other · FY to Nov 2024
£6.17k
Profit after tax
- 25Bull Alternative Property
Other · FY to Mar 2025
£4.39k
Profit after tax
- 26Lions Den Group
Software & tech · FY to Mar 2025
£3.36k
Profit after tax
- 27TGS Courier
Other · FY to Mar 2025
£2.19k
Profit after tax
- 28Titanium Micro-Fasteners
Other · FY to Jun 2025
£2.01k
Profit after tax
- 29TND Courier
Transport & logistics · FY to Mar 2025
£1.42k
Profit after tax
- 30Foosball Academy
Other · FY to Jun 2025
£516
Profit after tax
- 31Berry Court Management
Other · FY to Dec 2023
£498
Profit after tax
- 32Redcliff Microsystems
Software & tech · FY to Sept 2022
£480
Profit after tax
- 33Acquisition Marketing
Software & tech · FY to Jan 2025
£269
Profit after tax
- 34Agile Edge Performance
Other · FY to Aug 2024
£170
Profit after tax
- 35Core Fitness Performance Education Academy
Other · FY to Mar 2025
£162
Profit after tax
- 36CFR Safety & Environmental Services
Software & tech · FY to May 2021
£45
Profit after tax
By sector
🏢 Other in Exmouth
31 companies
- Goosemoor£670k
- TWM Technology£547k
- Bradleys Group (Holdings)£519k
- Norwegian Paper UK£239k
- TSH Engineering Services£64.8k
💻 Software & tech in Exmouth
8 companies
- Technical Insight£131k
- Lions Den Group£3.36k
- Redcliff Microsystems£480
- Acquisition Marketing£269
- CFR Safety & Environmental Services£45
🏗️ Building & construction in Exmouth
5 companies
- Eagle Investments (SW)£229k
- Thermohome£149k
- Consultafrica 232£48.7k
- Singleton Builders£39.8k