From filed accounts · updated daily
Companies in Horley
72 companies registered in Horley have filed a profit or loss in their latest accounts. The most profitable is Stark Software International, with £14.1m after tax.
Most profitable
- 1Stark Software International
Software & tech · FY to May 2025
£14.1m
Profit after tax
- 2Alternative Airlines
Airlines & travel · FY to Oct 2023
£5.51m
Profit after tax
- 3Stark Connect
Other · FY to May 2025
£4.97m
Profit after tax
- 4Formco Construction
Building & construction · FY to Apr 2024
£720k
Profit after tax
- 5Martin Joyce
Other · FY to Dec 2025
£357k
Profit after tax
- 6Bear and Bunny Nursery
Other · FY to Mar 2025
£278k
Profit after tax
- 7Cornerways Childrens Services
Other · FY to Jun 2021
£275k
Profit after tax
- 8The Butterfly Project (Horsham)
Other · FY to Jun 2024
£239k
Profit after tax
- 9Koi and Aquatics
Grocery & retail · FY to Nov 2021
£206k
Profit after tax
- 10Planbee Resources
Other · FY to Mar 2022
£98.7k
Profit after tax
- 11Burstow Park Riding Centre
Other · FY to Mar 2024
£81k
Profit after tax
- 12Marnan Holdings
Other · FY to Dec 2021
£61.6k
Profit after tax
- 13Swarovski Optik UK & Ireland
Other · FY to Dec 2025
£61k
Profit after tax
- 14Peak 15
Health & pharma · FY to Jun 2025
£46.5k
Profit after tax
- 15Untamed Marketing
Finance & payments · FY to Aug 2025
£41k
Profit after tax
- 16Le Lien
Grocery & retail · FY to Mar 2025
£37.9k
Profit after tax
- 17Ascendit Lifts
Building & construction · FY to Jan 2026
£31.6k
Profit after tax
- 18Tofly
Other · FY to Dec 2023
£25.9k
Profit after tax
- 19Bela Home Care
Other · FY to Jun 2022
£24.9k
Profit after tax
- 20Gatwick L.M.S
Other · FY to Apr 2024
£23.8k
Profit after tax
- 21JLM O&G
Food & ingredients · FY to Mar 2025
£23.5k
Profit after tax
- 22Maguire Maritime Consultants
Finance & payments · FY to Apr 2025
£22k
Profit after tax
- 23D H & H H Ford
Other · FY to Mar 2025
£13.9k
Profit after tax
- 24Brachio
Software & tech · FY to Jun 2021
£9.59k
Profit after tax
- 25James Building Company
Building & construction · FY to May 2025
£8.83k
Profit after tax
- 26Neishe Kitchen
Restaurants & cafés · FY to Apr 2022
£7.52k
Profit after tax
- 27Horley Restaurant
Restaurants & cafés · FY to Mar 2024
£5.74k
Profit after tax
- 28Tempcab
Other · FY to Aug 2025
£5.61k
Profit after tax
- 29Get Your Body Fitness
Other · FY to Feb 2021
£5.36k
Profit after tax
- 30Cookie Courier
Food & ingredients · FY to Jan 2024
£3.71k
Profit after tax
- 31Mra Aviation Management Systems
Finance & payments · FY to Dec 2024
£2.45k
Profit after tax
- 32B2C Boxi
Grocery & retail · FY to Dec 2025
£1.57k
Profit after tax
- 33LSM Service Solutions
Other · FY to Aug 2024
£1.26k
Profit after tax
- 34194 Sydenham Road Residents Association
Other · FY to Jul 2024
£1k
Profit after tax
- 35SC Festivals & Events
Other · FY to May 2025
£622
Profit after tax
- 36Arcadia Financial Services
Finance & payments · FY to Dec 2025
£511
Profit after tax
- 37Smartana
Other · FY to Aug 2021
£264
Profit after tax
- 38Muhit & Co Accountants
Other · FY to Jun 2025
£160
Profit after tax
- 39Transform Computing
Software & tech · FY to Jan 2023
£132
Profit after tax
- 40Etheridge and Co
Other · FY to Mar 2025
£85
Profit after tax
- 41Hourglass Solutioned
Building & construction · FY to Feb 2025
£27
Profit after tax
- 42BFG IT Consulting
Software & tech · FY to Mar 2023
£26
Profit after tax
By sector
🏢 Other in Horley
32 companies
- Stark Connect£4.97m
- Martin Joyce£357k
- Bear and Bunny Nursery£278k
- Cornerways Childrens Services£275k
- The Butterfly Project (Horsham)£239k
💻 Software & tech in Horley
9 companies
- Stark Software International£14.1m
- Brachio£9.59k
- Transform Computing£132
- BFG IT Consulting£26
🏗️ Building & construction in Horley
8 companies
- Formco Construction£720k
- Ascendit Lifts£31.6k
- James Building Company£8.83k
- Hourglass Solutioned£27