From filed accounts · updated daily
Companies in Paignton
63 companies registered in Paignton have filed a profit or loss in their latest accounts. The most profitable is Ocean Healthcare Holdings, with £1.4m after tax.
Most profitable
- 1Ocean Healthcare Holdings
Other · FY to Sept 2025
£1.4m
Profit after tax
- 2Impington Development
Building & construction · FY to Jun 2025
£1.31m
Profit after tax
- 3Taher
Other · FY to Sept 2025
£738k
Profit after tax
- 4Dart Pleasure Craft
Transport & logistics · FY to Dec 2024
£681k
Profit after tax
- 5KWC DVS
Building & construction · FY to Dec 2025
£363k
Profit after tax
- 6Kantina
Restaurants & cafés · FY to Feb 2022
£123k
Profit after tax
- 7Devon. C. Air
Other · FY to Feb 2026
£104k
Profit after tax
- 8Reach Outdoors
Other · FY to Mar 2025
£68.2k
Profit after tax
- 9Colin Rundle & Son
Building & construction · FY to Mar 2024
£61k
Profit after tax
- 10Oak Tree Garage (Paignton)
Transport & logistics · FY to Jan 2026
£35k
Profit after tax
- 11John Gordon Carpentry
Building & construction · FY to Mar 2025
£30.9k
Profit after tax
- 12Rise Up Care
Health & pharma · FY to Feb 2024
£29.8k
Profit after tax
- 13S & L Rosser
Other · FY to Jun 2024
£29.8k
Profit after tax
- 14Andrew Lewis
Restaurants & cafés · FY to Nov 2024
£19.7k
Profit after tax
- 15Supervideo
Grocery & retail · FY to Oct 2024
£19.2k
Profit after tax
- 16Riviera Electrical
Other · FY to Sept 2024
£16.5k
Profit after tax
- 17Jbe Garage
Other · FY to Dec 2025
£11.4k
Profit after tax
- 18Firstfix Electrical Services
Other · FY to Jul 2023
£11.1k
Profit after tax
- 19Mark J Biddle
Other · FY to Nov 2024
£9.21k
Profit after tax
- 20Awsita
Other · FY to Jun 2025
£8.12k
Profit after tax
- 21Howes & Co Accountants
Other · FY to Mar 2023
£7.9k
Profit after tax
- 22Gary Adams Carpentry & Joinery
Other · FY to Feb 2026
£6.72k
Profit after tax
- 23Mindscape
Health & pharma · FY to Feb 2026
£5.95k
Profit after tax
- 24Men Controls
Other · FY to Jan 2025
£5.16k
Profit after tax
- 25Conservation Chat UK
Other · FY to Jan 2023
£5.1k
Profit after tax
- 26Richard David Brook
Other · FY to Dec 2024
£4.74k
Profit after tax
- 27Broadband-Testing
Other · FY to Nov 2024
£3.47k
Profit after tax
- 28Caesar Software Consultancy
Software & tech · FY to Feb 2025
£3k
Profit after tax
- 29Custom Cladding
Building & construction · FY to Dec 2024
£2.84k
Profit after tax
- 30Offmetrolley Golf
Grocery & retail · FY to Jun 2024
£2.83k
Profit after tax
- 31North Hill Close Management Company
Other · FY to Apr 2025
£2.46k
Profit after tax
- 32Bay Consulting
Software & tech · FY to Jun 2025
£2.33k
Profit after tax
- 33Eddie Bent Associates
Other · FY to Oct 2024
£1.89k
Profit after tax
- 34CX Arena
Finance & payments · FY to Aug 2023
£1.58k
Profit after tax
- 35Nursefobs
Grocery & retail · FY to Mar 2025
£1.31k
Profit after tax
- 36Enlifo
Software & tech · FY to Nov 2024
£1.12k
Profit after tax
- 37Bundled Gifts
Grocery & retail · FY to Nov 2025
£493
Profit after tax
- 38Davies & Bell
Software & tech · FY to May 2025
£490
Profit after tax
- 39House of Chocolate
Grocery & retail · FY to Oct 2025
£484
Profit after tax
- 40Tabs Accountants
Other · FY to Jan 2026
£390
Profit after tax
- 41Centre Pass Apparel
Grocery & retail · FY to May 2024
£204
Profit after tax
- 42Clialto
Other · FY to Dec 2024
£174
Profit after tax
By sector
🏢 Other in Paignton
34 companies
- Ocean Healthcare Holdings£1.4m
- Taher£738k
- Devon. C. Air£104k
- Reach Outdoors£68.2k
- S & L Rosser£29.8k
🛒 Grocery & retail in Paignton
9 companies
- Supervideo£19.2k
- Offmetrolley Golf£2.83k
- Nursefobs£1.31k
- Bundled Gifts£493
- House of Chocolate£484
🏗️ Building & construction in Paignton
6 companies
- Impington Development£1.31m
- KWC DVS£363k
- Colin Rundle & Son£61k
- John Gordon Carpentry£30.9k
- Custom Cladding£2.84k
💻 Software & tech in Paignton
5 companies
- Caesar Software Consultancy£3k
- Bay Consulting£2.33k
- Enlifo£1.12k
- Davies & Bell£490