Loading the map…

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate · Romford, Essex

13 Ridley Road

13 Ridley Road Ltd

Net liabilitiesActiveLatest figures: 2025Abridged accountsCompany only2 years on the register

Private limited company registered in Romford, classed under “Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate”.

Headline figures

FY to Sept 2025 · Company only

Turnover

For subscribers

Profit after tax

—

Not filed: small-company exemption

Net assets

For subscribers

Cash

For subscribers

Employees

For subscribers

Retained reserves

For subscribers

What the numbers say

1 finding from the figures, in plain English

Written by rules from the figures on this page. Not a forecast or a credit opinion.

History

Pro
£2025
Profit after tax—
Turnover
Net assets
Cash
Employees
Retained reserves

Every figure for the year

“—” means we did not find the figure in a source; it is never filled with an estimate.

Balance sheet and ratios

From the filed balance sheets · £

Balance sheet2025
Fixed assets
Current assets
of which debtors
of which cash
Creditors due within a year
Net current assets
Creditors due after a year
Net assets
Ratios
Current ratioCurrent assets for every £1 owed within a year
Cash ratioCash for every £1 owed within a year
Creditors to assetsEverything owed to creditors as a share of fixed plus current assets

8 balance-sheet lines and 3 ratios, every year

A ratio appears only for years where every line it needs was filed. Lines are as tagged in the accounts; nothing is added up or estimated.

Questions people ask

›What does 13 Ridley Road do?

Private limited company registered in Romford, classed under “Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate”.

›How much turnover does 13 Ridley Road make?

Answered in the full report

›Is 13 Ridley Road profitable?

13 Ridley Road's profit isn't public: small companies may file without a profit and loss account.

›How many people work at 13 Ridley Road?

Answered in the full report

›Where is 13 Ridley Road based?

Its registered office is 7-9 Balgores Lane, Romford, Essex, RM2 5JS, in Romford, Essex.

›When was 13 Ridley Road founded?

13 Ridley Road Ltd was incorporated on 6 September 2024.

›Is 13 Ridley Road still trading?

The register lists 13 Ridley Road Ltd as active.

More companies in Romford →