Loading the map…

Landscape service activities · Hindhead, Surrey

1ST Advanced Landscapes

1ST Advanced Landscapes Limited

Staff down 50%ActiveLatest figures: 2025Abridged accountsCompany only4 years on the register

Private limited company registered in Hindhead, classed under “Landscape service activities”.

Headline figures

FY to Mar 2025 · Company only

Turnover

For subscribers

Profit after tax

—

Not filed: small-company exemption

Net assets

For subscribers

Cash

For subscribers

Employees

For subscribers

Retained reserves

For subscribers

What the numbers say

3 findings from the figures, in plain English

Written by rules from the figures on this page. Not a forecast or a credit opinion.

History

Pro
£2023*20242025
Profit after tax—
Turnover
Net assets
Cash
Employees
Retained reserves

Every figure for all 3 years

“—” means we did not find the figure in a source; it is never filled with an estimate. * Restated: the next year's accounts printed different figures for this year, and those later figures are shown.

Balance sheet and ratios

From the filed balance sheets · £

Balance sheet202320242025
Current assets
of which debtors
of which cash
Creditors due within a year
Net current assets
Net assets
Ratios
Current ratioCurrent assets for every £1 owed within a year
Cash ratioCash for every £1 owed within a year
Creditors to assetsEverything owed to creditors as a share of fixed plus current assets

6 balance-sheet lines and 3 ratios, every year

A ratio appears only for years where every line it needs was filed. Lines are as tagged in the accounts; nothing is added up or estimated.

Timeline

Checked 2026-10-25

  1. Confirmation
    Confirmation statement made on 28 March 2026 with no updates (and 3 more like it since 27 April 2023)
  2. Accounts
    Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 March 2025
  3. Accounts
    Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 March 2024
  4. Accounts
    Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 March 2023
  5. Incorporation
    Incorporation

From the Companies House filing history. Routine confirmation statements are left out, and a run of the same filing is shown once.

Questions people ask

›What does 1ST Advanced Landscapes do?

Private limited company registered in Hindhead, classed under “Landscape service activities”.

›How much turnover does 1ST Advanced Landscapes make?

Answered in the full report

›Is 1ST Advanced Landscapes profitable?

1ST Advanced Landscapes's profit isn't public: small companies may file without a profit and loss account.

›How many people work at 1ST Advanced Landscapes?

Answered in the full report

›Who runs and owns 1ST Advanced Landscapes?

Its directors are Allison Leigh Mellor, Richard Mellor. Its owners are shown to subscribers.

›Where is 1ST Advanced Landscapes based?

Its registered office is Whispers, Tower Road, Hindhead, Surrey, GU26 6SL, in Hindhead, Surrey.

›When was 1ST Advanced Landscapes founded?

1ST Advanced Landscapes Limited was incorporated on 29 March 2022.

›Is 1ST Advanced Landscapes still trading?

The register lists 1ST Advanced Landscapes Limited as active.