Loading the map…
Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet · Warrington
Cill Dubh Hounds
Cill Dubh Hounds Limited
Private limited company registered in Warrington, classed under “Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet”.
Headline figures
FY to Feb 2026 · Company only
Turnover
For subscribers
Profit after tax
£0
Net assets
For subscribers
Cash
For subscribers
Employees
For subscribers
What the numbers say
1 finding from the figures, in plain English
Written by rules from the figures on this page. Not a forecast or a credit opinion.
History
| £ | 2026 |
|---|---|
| Profit after tax | £0 |
| Turnover | |
| Net assets | |
| Cash | |
| Employees |
Every figure for the year
“—” means we did not find the figure in a source; it is never filled with an estimate.
Balance sheet and ratios
From the filed balance sheets · £
| Balance sheet | 2026 |
|---|---|
| Current assets | |
| of which cash | |
| Net current assets | |
| Net assets | |
| Ratios | |
| Profit marginProfit after tax as a share of turnover | |
| Return on equityProfit after tax as a share of net assets | |
4 balance-sheet lines and 2 ratios, every year
A ratio appears only for years where every line it needs was filed. Lines are as tagged in the accounts; nothing is added up or estimated.
Questions people ask
›What does Cill Dubh Hounds do?
Private limited company registered in Warrington, classed under “Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet”.
›How much turnover does Cill Dubh Hounds make?
Answered in the full report
›Is Cill Dubh Hounds profitable?
Yes: it made a profit after tax of £0 in the year to 28 February 2026, its latest filed accounts.
›How many people work at Cill Dubh Hounds?
Answered in the full report
›Where is Cill Dubh Hounds based?
Its registered office is 34 Gloucester Close, Woolston, Warrington, WA1 4HP, in Warrington.
›When was Cill Dubh Hounds founded?
Cill Dubh Hounds Limited was incorporated on 9 February 2025.
›Is Cill Dubh Hounds still trading?
The register lists Cill Dubh Hounds Limited as active.