Loading the map…

Repair of electrical equipment · Broxburn

Eh Electrical Solutions (Scotland)

Eh Electrical Solutions (Scotland) Ltd

Net liabilitiesActiveLatest figures: 2025Abridged accountsCompany only2 years on the register

Private limited company registered in Broxburn, classed under “Repair of electrical equipment” and 1 other activity.

Headline figures

FY to Feb 2025 · Company only

Turnover

For subscribers

Profit after tax

—

Not filed: small-company exemption

Net assets

For subscribers

Cash

For subscribers

Employees

For subscribers

What the numbers say

1 finding from the figures, in plain English

Written by rules from the figures on this page. Not a forecast or a credit opinion.

History

Pro
£2025
Profit after tax—
Turnover
Net assets
Cash
Employees

Every figure for the year

“—” means we did not find the figure in a source; it is never filled with an estimate.

Balance sheet and ratios

From the filed balance sheets · £

Balance sheet2025
Fixed assets
Current assets
Creditors due within a year
Net current assets
Net assets
Ratios
Current ratioCurrent assets for every £1 owed within a year
Creditors to assetsEverything owed to creditors as a share of fixed plus current assets

5 balance-sheet lines and 2 ratios, every year

A ratio appears only for years where every line it needs was filed. Lines are as tagged in the accounts; nothing is added up or estimated.

Questions people ask

›What does Eh Electrical Solutions (Scotland) do?

Private limited company registered in Broxburn, classed under “Repair of electrical equipment” and 1 other activity.

›How much turnover does Eh Electrical Solutions (Scotland) make?

Answered in the full report

›Is Eh Electrical Solutions (Scotland) profitable?

Eh Electrical Solutions (Scotland)'s profit isn't public: small companies may file without a profit and loss account.

›How many people work at Eh Electrical Solutions (Scotland)?

Answered in the full report

›Where is Eh Electrical Solutions (Scotland) based?

Its registered office is 77 Goschen Place, Uphall, Broxburn, EH52 5JJ, in Broxburn.

›When was Eh Electrical Solutions (Scotland) founded?

Eh Electrical Solutions (Scotland) Ltd was incorporated on 9 February 2024.

›Is Eh Electrical Solutions (Scotland) still trading?

The register lists Eh Electrical Solutions (Scotland) Ltd as active.

More companies in Broxburn →