Loading the map…
Wholesale of wine, beer, spirits and other alcoholic beverages · Stockport
Fuel Your Thirst
Fuel Your Thirst Ltd
Private limited company registered in Stockport, classed under “Wholesale of wine, beer, spirits and other alcoholic beverages”.
Headline figures
FY to May 2025 · Company only
Turnover
For subscribers
Profit after tax
—
Not filed: small-company exemption
Net assets
For subscribers
Cash
For subscribers
Employees
For subscribers
What the numbers say
1 finding from the figures, in plain English
Written by rules from the figures on this page. Not a forecast or a credit opinion.
History
| £ | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit after tax | — | ||||
| Turnover | |||||
| Net assets | |||||
| Cash | |||||
| Employees |
Every figure for all 5 years
“—” means we did not find the figure in a source; it is never filled with an estimate.
Questions people ask
›What does Fuel Your Thirst do?
Private limited company registered in Stockport, classed under “Wholesale of wine, beer, spirits and other alcoholic beverages”.
›How much turnover does Fuel Your Thirst make?
Answered in the full report
›Is Fuel Your Thirst profitable?
Fuel Your Thirst's profit isn't public: small companies may file without a profit and loss account.
›Where is Fuel Your Thirst based?
Its registered office is 23 Ashbourne Road, Hazel Grove, Stockport, SK7 6DX, in Stockport.
›When was Fuel Your Thirst founded?
Fuel Your Thirst Ltd was incorporated on 21 May 2019.
›Is Fuel Your Thirst still trading?
The register lists Fuel Your Thirst Ltd as active.