Loading the map…

Other specialised construction activities n.e.c. · Cambridge

Gagne Renovations

Gagne Renovations Ltd

ActiveLatest figures: 2026Abridged accountsCompany only1 years on the register

Private limited company registered in Cambridge, classed under “Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.”.

Headline figures

FY to Apr 2026 · Company only

Turnover

For subscribers

Profit after tax

—

Not filed: small-company exemption

Net assets

For subscribers

Cash

For subscribers

Employees

For subscribers

History

Pro
£2026
Profit after tax—
Turnover
Net assets
Cash
Employees

Every figure for the year

“—” means we did not find the figure in a source; it is never filled with an estimate.

Balance sheet and ratios

From the filed balance sheets · £

Balance sheet2026
Current assets
Net current assets
Net assets

3 balance-sheet lines, every year

A ratio appears only for years where every line it needs was filed. Lines are as tagged in the accounts; nothing is added up or estimated.

Questions people ask

›What does Gagne Renovations do?

Private limited company registered in Cambridge, classed under “Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.”.

›How much turnover does Gagne Renovations make?

Answered in the full report

›Is Gagne Renovations profitable?

Gagne Renovations's profit isn't public: small companies may file without a profit and loss account.

›How many people work at Gagne Renovations?

Answered in the full report

›Where is Gagne Renovations based?

Its registered office is 49 Chieftain Way, Cambridge, CB4 2EF, in Cambridge.

›When was Gagne Renovations founded?

Gagne Renovations Ltd was incorporated on 24 April 2025.

›Is Gagne Renovations still trading?

The register lists Gagne Renovations Ltd as active.

More companies in Cambridge →