Loading the map…

Video production activities · Edgware

GMS Creative Agency

GMS Creative Agency Ltd

Net liabilitiesActiveLatest figures: 2025Abridged accountsCompany only3 years on the register

Private limited company registered in Edgware, classed under “Video production activities” and 1 other activity.

Headline figures

FY to Mar 2025 · Company only

Turnover

For subscribers

Profit after tax

—

Not filed: small-company exemption

Net assets

For subscribers

Cash

For subscribers

Employees

For subscribers

What the numbers say

2 findings from the figures, in plain English

Written by rules from the figures on this page. Not a forecast or a credit opinion.

History

Pro
£20242025
Profit after tax—
Turnover
Net assets
Cash
Employees

Every figure for all 2 years

“—” means we did not find the figure in a source; it is never filled with an estimate.

Balance sheet and ratios

From the filed balance sheets · £

Balance sheet20242025
Fixed assets
Current assets
Creditors due within a year
Net current assets
Net assets
Ratios
Current ratioCurrent assets for every £1 owed within a year
Creditors to assetsEverything owed to creditors as a share of fixed plus current assets

5 balance-sheet lines and 2 ratios, every year

A ratio appears only for years where every line it needs was filed. Lines are as tagged in the accounts; nothing is added up or estimated.

Questions people ask

›What does GMS Creative Agency do?

Private limited company registered in Edgware, classed under “Video production activities” and 1 other activity.

›How much turnover does GMS Creative Agency make?

Answered in the full report

›Is GMS Creative Agency profitable?

GMS Creative Agency's profit isn't public: small companies may file without a profit and loss account.

›How many people work at GMS Creative Agency?

Answered in the full report

›Where is GMS Creative Agency based?

Its registered office is 13 Whitchurch Lane, Edgware, HA8 6JZ, in Edgware.

›When was GMS Creative Agency founded?

GMS Creative Agency Ltd was incorporated on 20 March 2023.

›Is GMS Creative Agency still trading?

The register lists GMS Creative Agency Ltd as active.

More companies in Edgware →