Loading the map…

Sound recording and music publishing activities · Leicester

Ill Kid Records

Ill Kid Records Ltd

Net liabilitiesActiveLatest figures: 2025Abridged accountsCompany only2 years on the register

Private limited company registered in Leicester, classed under “Sound recording and music publishing activities”.

Headline figures

FY to Oct 2025 · Company only

Turnover

For subscribers

Profit after tax

—

Not filed: small-company exemption

Net assets

For subscribers

Cash

For subscribers

Employees

For subscribers

What the numbers say

1 finding from the figures, in plain English

Written by rules from the figures on this page. Not a forecast or a credit opinion.

History

Pro
£20242025
Profit after tax—
Turnover
Net assets
Cash
Employees

Every figure for all 2 years

“—” means we did not find the figure in a source; it is never filled with an estimate.

Balance sheet and ratios

From the filed balance sheets · £

Balance sheet20242025
of which debtors
Creditors due within a year
Net current assets

3 balance-sheet lines, every year

A ratio appears only for years where every line it needs was filed. Lines are as tagged in the accounts; nothing is added up or estimated.

Questions people ask

›What does Ill Kid Records do?

Private limited company registered in Leicester, classed under “Sound recording and music publishing activities”.

›How much turnover does Ill Kid Records make?

Answered in the full report

›Is Ill Kid Records profitable?

Ill Kid Records's profit isn't public: small companies may file without a profit and loss account.

›How many people work at Ill Kid Records?

Answered in the full report

›Where is Ill Kid Records based?

Its registered office is 52 Melrose Street, Leicester, LE4 6FA, in Leicester.

›When was Ill Kid Records founded?

Ill Kid Records Ltd was incorporated on 30 October 2023.

›Is Ill Kid Records still trading?

The register lists Ill Kid Records Ltd as active.

More companies in Leicester →