Loading the map…

Hairdressing and other beauty treatment · London

Jai Cosmetics

Jai Cosmetics Ltd

ActiveLatest figures: 2025Abridged accountsCompany only3 years on the register

Private limited company registered in London, classed under “Hairdressing and other beauty treatment”.

Headline figures

FY to Apr 2025 · Company only

Turnover

For subscribers

Profit after tax

—

Not filed: small-company exemption

Net assets

For subscribers

Cash

For subscribers

Employees

For subscribers

Retained reserves

For subscribers

What the numbers say

1 finding from the figures, in plain English

Written by rules from the figures on this page. Not a forecast or a credit opinion.

History

Pro
£20242025
Profit after tax—
Turnover
Net assets
Cash
Employees
Retained reserves

Every figure for all 2 years

“—” means we did not find the figure in a source; it is never filled with an estimate.

Questions people ask

›What does Jai Cosmetics do?

Private limited company registered in London, classed under “Hairdressing and other beauty treatment”.

›How much turnover does Jai Cosmetics make?

Answered in the full report

›Is Jai Cosmetics profitable?

Jai Cosmetics's profit isn't public: small companies may file without a profit and loss account.

›How many people work at Jai Cosmetics?

Answered in the full report

›Where is Jai Cosmetics based?

Its registered office is Unit 1, 2-8 Fountayne Road, London, N15 4QL, in London.

›When was Jai Cosmetics founded?

Jai Cosmetics Ltd was incorporated on 6 April 2023.

›Is Jai Cosmetics still trading?

The register lists Jai Cosmetics Ltd as active.

More companies in London →