Loading the map…

Freight transport by road · Windsor, Berkshire

Oliver Smith Transport

Oliver Smith Transport Limited

ActiveLatest figures: 2025Abridged accountsCompany only20 years on the register

Private limited company registered in Windsor, classed under “Freight transport by road”.

Headline figures

FY to Mar 2025 · Company only

Turnover

For subscribers

Profit after tax

—

Not filed: small-company exemption

Net assets

For subscribers

Cash

For subscribers

Employees

For subscribers

Retained reserves

For subscribers

What the numbers say

2 findings from the figures, in plain English

Written by rules from the figures on this page. Not a forecast or a credit opinion.

History

Pro
£20212022202320242025
Profit after tax—
Turnover
Net assets
Cash
Employees
Retained reserves

Every figure for all 5 years

“—” means we did not find the figure in a source; it is never filled with an estimate.

Balance sheet and ratios

From the filed balance sheets · £

Balance sheet2022202320242025
Current assets
of which debtors
of which cash
Creditors due within a year
Net current assets
Net assets
Ratios
Current ratioCurrent assets for every £1 owed within a year
Cash ratioCash for every £1 owed within a year
Creditors to assetsEverything owed to creditors as a share of fixed plus current assets

6 balance-sheet lines and 3 ratios, every year

A ratio appears only for years where every line it needs was filed. Lines are as tagged in the accounts; nothing is added up or estimated.

Questions people ask

›What does Oliver Smith Transport do?

Private limited company registered in Windsor, classed under “Freight transport by road”.

›How much turnover does Oliver Smith Transport make?

Answered in the full report

›Is Oliver Smith Transport profitable?

Oliver Smith Transport's profit isn't public: small companies may file without a profit and loss account.

›How many people work at Oliver Smith Transport?

Answered in the full report

›Where is Oliver Smith Transport based?

Its registered office is 13 Vansittart Estate, Windsor, Berkshire, SL4 1SE, in Windsor, Berkshire.

›When was Oliver Smith Transport founded?

Oliver Smith Transport Limited was incorporated on 31 July 2006.

›Is Oliver Smith Transport still trading?

The register lists Oliver Smith Transport Limited as active.

More companies in Windsor →