Loading the map…
Buying and selling of own real estate · Coulsdon, Surrey
Properties by Parkplace
Properties by Parkplace Ltd
Private limited company registered in Coulsdon, classed under “Buying and selling of own real estate” and 1 other activity.
Headline figures
FY to Dec 2025 · Company only
Turnover
For subscribers
Profit after tax
—
Not filed: small-company exemption
Net assets
For subscribers
Cash
For subscribers
Employees
For subscribers
History
| £ | 2025 |
|---|---|
| Profit after tax | — |
| Turnover | |
| Net assets | |
| Cash | |
| Employees |
Every figure for the year
“—” means we did not find the figure in a source; it is never filled with an estimate.
Balance sheet and ratios
From the filed balance sheets · £
| Balance sheet | 2025 |
|---|---|
| Fixed assets | |
| Current assets | |
| Net current assets | |
| Creditors due after a year | |
| Net assets |
5 balance-sheet lines, every year
A ratio appears only for years where every line it needs was filed. Lines are as tagged in the accounts; nothing is added up or estimated.
Questions people ask
›What does Properties by Parkplace do?
Private limited company registered in Coulsdon, classed under “Buying and selling of own real estate” and 1 other activity.
›How much turnover does Properties by Parkplace make?
Answered in the full report
›Is Properties by Parkplace profitable?
Properties by Parkplace's profit isn't public: small companies may file without a profit and loss account.
›How many people work at Properties by Parkplace?
Answered in the full report
›Where is Properties by Parkplace based?
Its registered office is 95 Woodlands Grove, Coulsdon, Surrey, CR5 3AP, in Coulsdon, Surrey.
›When was Properties by Parkplace founded?
Properties by Parkplace Ltd was incorporated on 4 December 2024.
›Is Properties by Parkplace still trading?
The register lists Properties by Parkplace Ltd as active.