Loading the map…
Retail sale via stalls and markets of textiles, clothing and footwear · Leicester
Rora Production UK
Rora Production UK Ltd
Private limited company registered in Leicester, classed under “Retail sale via stalls and markets of textiles, clothing and footwear”.
Headline figures
FY to Feb 2025 · Company only
Turnover
For subscribers
Profit after tax
—
Not filed: small-company exemption
Net assets
For subscribers
Cash
For subscribers
Employees
For subscribers
History
| £ | 2025 |
|---|---|
| Profit after tax | — |
| Turnover | |
| Net assets | |
| Cash | |
| Employees |
Every figure for the year
“—” means we did not find the figure in a source; it is never filled with an estimate.
Balance sheet and ratios
From the filed balance sheets · £
| Balance sheet | 2025 |
|---|---|
| Current assets | |
| of which cash | |
| Net current assets | |
| Net assets |
4 balance-sheet lines, every year
A ratio appears only for years where every line it needs was filed. Lines are as tagged in the accounts; nothing is added up or estimated.
Questions people ask
›What does Rora Production UK do?
Private limited company registered in Leicester, classed under “Retail sale via stalls and markets of textiles, clothing and footwear”.
›How much turnover does Rora Production UK make?
Answered in the full report
›Is Rora Production UK profitable?
Rora Production UK's profit isn't public: small companies may file without a profit and loss account.
›How many people work at Rora Production UK?
Answered in the full report
›Where is Rora Production UK based?
Its registered office is 62 Church Gate, Leicester, LE1 4AL, in Leicester.
›When was Rora Production UK founded?
Rora Production UK Ltd was incorporated on 10 February 2024.
›Is Rora Production UK still trading?
The register lists Rora Production UK Ltd as active.