Loading the map…

Buying and selling of own real estate · Ascot, Berkshire

Vivant Mariposa

Vivant Mariposa Limited

ActiveLatest figures: 2025Abridged accountsCompany only4 years on the register

Private limited company registered in Ascot, classed under “Buying and selling of own real estate” and 2 other activities.

Headline figures

FY to Feb 2025 · Company only

Turnover

For subscribers

Profit after tax

—

Not filed: small-company exemption

Net assets

For subscribers

Cash

For subscribers

Employees

For subscribers

What the numbers say

1 finding from the figures, in plain English

Written by rules from the figures on this page. Not a forecast or a credit opinion.

History

Pro
£2023*20242025
Profit after tax—
Turnover
Net assets
Cash
Employees

Every figure for all 3 years

“—” means we did not find the figure in a source; it is never filled with an estimate. * Restated: the next year's accounts printed different figures for this year, and those later figures are shown.

Balance sheet and ratios

From the filed balance sheets · £

Balance sheet202320242025
Fixed assets
Current assets
Creditors due within a year
Net assets
Ratios
Current ratioCurrent assets for every £1 owed within a year
Creditors to assetsEverything owed to creditors as a share of fixed plus current assets

4 balance-sheet lines and 2 ratios, every year

A ratio appears only for years where every line it needs was filed. Lines are as tagged in the accounts; nothing is added up or estimated.

Questions people ask

›What does Vivant Mariposa do?

Private limited company registered in Ascot, classed under “Buying and selling of own real estate” and 2 other activities.

›How much turnover does Vivant Mariposa make?

Answered in the full report

›Is Vivant Mariposa profitable?

Vivant Mariposa's profit isn't public: small companies may file without a profit and loss account.

›How many people work at Vivant Mariposa?

Answered in the full report

›Where is Vivant Mariposa based?

Its registered office is The Courtyard, High Street, Ascot, Berkshire, SL5 7HP, in Ascot, Berkshire.

›When was Vivant Mariposa founded?

Vivant Mariposa Limited was incorporated on 7 February 2022.

›Is Vivant Mariposa still trading?

The register lists Vivant Mariposa Limited as active.

More companies in Ascot →